Staff

September 2020

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs W Pang – Headteacher

Mrs P High – Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Manager

Mrs J Thomas – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Page – School Business Manager

 Office Staff

Mrs K Davies – Office Manager

Mrs K Gibbins – Finance Officer

Mrs P Butcher – Receptionist 

 Inclusion Team

Mrs P High – Inclusion Manager

Miss E Bennett – Assistant Inclusion Manager

Mrs N Ostridge – Family Liaison Officer

 Foundation Stage

Teachers: Miss E Bennett, Mrs N Bissett, Mrs V Davies (EYFS Leader, Science Leader KS1)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs T Connolly(1:1), Mrs E Evans, Miss S Jeffree, Miss H Spooner, Miss A Thomas

 Year 1

Teachers: Mrs E Dale, Miss A Gourlay

Teaching Assistants: Mr H Anderson, Mrs L Lee

 Year 2

Teachers: Miss S Cadman (English Leader – KS1), Mrs J Thomas (Assistant Headteacher), Mrs Q Qureshi

Teaching Assistants:  Miss P Hammond, Mrs T Marsh, Mrs C Medlen

 Year 3

Teachers: Mrs V Cullen, Mrs G Mowl, Mrs J Willemse

Teaching Assistants: Mrs U Bispham, Mrs D Booth

 Year 4

Teachers: Mrs E Barker (Curriculum Leader, Phase 3&4 Leader), Mrs T Burton, Mrs G Mowl

Teaching Assistants:  Mrs G Kurti (1:1), Miss A Robinson, Mrs L Shevlin, Mrs J Thompson (1:1)

 Year 5

Teachers: Mrs R Bilham, Miss C Fillmore (Mathematics Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Khalil, Mrs T McHugh, Mrs Vassallo

 Year 6

Teachers: Mrs M Carter (Science Leader KS2), Mrs S Holmes (English Leader – KS2, Phase 5&6 Leader), Mrs G Sims, Mrs H Warman

Teaching Assistants: Mrs S Bowman, Mrs T Pile

PPA Cover

Miss C Maybourne

Other Teaching Support

Mrs J Eyers

Site Staff

Mr T Roberts – Site Manager

Mr M Beck – Assistant Site Manager

Mr H Cook – Casual Relief Caretaker

Breakfast Club Staff:

Mrs N Ostridge (Supervisor), Mr H Anderson, Mrs E Archard, Mrs U Bispham, Mrs L Shevlin

Midday Meals and Playtime Supervisors:

Mrs J Smith (Supervisor), Mrs E Archard, Mrs E Castle, Mrs K Culver, Mrs T Gainsford, Mrs M Hance, Miss K Ludkins, Mrs A Parish, Miss S Taylor

Catering Staff:

Mr W Byrne (Head Cook), Mrs M Waller (Assistant Cook)                              

Catering Assistants: Miss E Gainsford, Mrs S Inglis, Miss T Pearson

Cleaning Staff:

Mrs A Yalcin (Supervisor), Miss E Cox, Miss J Esite, Mrs T Gainsford, Miss S McCann, Miss Elisha Rice