Staff

September 2017

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs W Pang – Headteacher

Mrs P High – Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Manager

Mrs J Thomas – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Watson – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Page – School Business Manager

 Office Staff

Mrs K Davies – Office Manager

Miss E Letchford – Finance Officer

Mrs J Mason – Receptionist

Mrs D Menzies –  Administration & Finance Assistant

 Inclusion Team

Mrs P High – Inclusion Manager

Miss E Bennett – Assistant Inclusion Manager

Mrs N Ostridge – Family Liaison Officer

 Foundation Stage

Teachers: Miss S Cadman (English Leader – KS1), Mrs E Dale (EYFS Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs U Bispham, Mrs M Dury

 Year 1

Teachers: Mrs V Davies (Science Leader KS1), Mrs H Goodyear, Mrs J Thomas (Assistant Headteacher)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs D Drury (1:1 support), Mrs N Holloway, Mrs C Medlen, Mrs J Thompson (1:1 support)

 Year 2

Teachers: Mrs V Cullen, Miss A Gourlay

Teaching Assistants: Mrs S Khalil, Mrs L Shevlin

 Year 3

Teachers: Miss G Walsh, Mrs J Willemse

Teaching Assistants: Mrs S Bowman, Mrs T Marsh

 Year 4

Teachers: Mrs E Barker, Mrs R Bilham, Miss C Fillmore (Mathematics Leader), Mrs Q Qureshi

Teaching Assistants: Miss C Bowdery, Mrs T McHugh, Mrs S Sadler

 Year 5

Teachers: Mrs T Burton, Mrs M Carter (Science Leader KS2), Mrs A Cowan, Miss H Medlicott

Teaching Assistants: Mrs E Dolley, Mrs D Menzies, Mrs S Thorpe, Mrs J Smith (1:1 support), Miss J Stallworthy 

 Year 6

Teachers: Mrs S Holmes, Miss C Maybourne,  Mrs K Watson (Assistant Headteacher, English Leader – KS2)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs C Riley, Mrs T Pile

PPA Cover

Mrs N Bissett, Mrs G Sims

Other Teaching Support

Mrs R Iles, Mrs S Rigden

Site Staff

Mr T Roberts – Site Manager

Mr M Beck – Assistant Site Manager

Breakfast Club Staff:

Mrs N Ostridge (Supervisor), Miss E Bennett, Mrs U Bispham, Mrs S Thorpe

Midday Meals and Playtime Supervisors:

Mrs J Smith (Supervisor), Mrs T Akporehe, Mrs S Ball, Mrs E Castle, Mrs K Culver, Mrs T Gainsford, Mrs M Hance, Miss K Ludkins, Miss M Panackova,  Mrs C Parsons, Miss S Taylor

Catering Staff:

Mrs D Nightingale (Catering Manager),  Ms M Lawrence (Assistant Cook)                              

Catering Assistants: Miss E Gainsford, Miss H Jones,  Mrs T Revelle, Miss K Roberts

Cleaning Staff:

Mrs A Yalcin (Supervisor), Miss E Cox, Miss J Esite, Mrs T Gainsford, Miss S McCann, Miss M Panackova

Road Crossing Patrol:

Mr A Harmer